Biglerville High School Honor Roll | Education

Biglerville High School recently released the names of students who have achieved Honor Roll status for the third grading period.

Grade 9

Distinguished Honor Roll: Ricardo Acevedo, Cameron Allen, Hailey Armor, Grace Buchheister, Tania Catonga Esquivias, Michael Cogliano Jr, Carlie Corson, Liam Hardy, Gabriel Hollabaugh, Julia Hoover, Amanda Kane, Lilly Kauffman, Alexandrya Kiel, Kaedyn Lentz, Tristin McCleaf, Olivia Miller, Hannah Naylor, Sandra Orellana, Brenda Pastrana Gomez, Alexis Pickett, Troy Schneider, Paige Stewart, Lizbeth Villanueva-Guerrero, Sami Waybright, Lani Wherley, Juan Zarate

First honor roll: Aubree Deardorff, Samuel Gano, Vanessa Garcia-Tacuba, Ashlyn Kline, Clayton Kuhn, Aubrey McClosky, Ariya Miller, Brayan Miranda Romero, Emma Plank, Lillian Poole, Sean Sneed, Destiny Thomas, Kolton Trimmer

Second honor roll: Madelyn Becker, Rodrigo Beltran-Lua Jr., John Biddinger, Diana Bobadilla-Gomez, Cameron Colon, Frank Cornell, Gabriel Dunn, Kurt Miller, Nolan Miller, Austin Nyman-Roberts, Diego Sanchez, Julian Strausbaugh, Zachary Taylor, Katherine White

10th grade

Distinguished Honor Roll: Caden Althoff, Cinthya Chavarria, Yadira Concepcion, Chance Davis, Samuel Fee, Ethan Fetters, Yadira Garcia, Erik Garcia-Tacuba, Nereyda Gastelum Zamora, Lucas Hanvey, Marianna Hartman, Ian Himes, Bryan Jahn, Kaylee Keeran, Aidan Kissner, Kaitlyn Kline , Ashya Lady, Seth Lady, Paige Miller, Hannah Orndorff, Abigail Orner, Heidi Orner, Gabriella Pirich, Devan Ponce, McKenzie Ratay, Brylee Rodgers, Caitlynn Royal, Jonas Rutkowski, Christian Shaffer, Natalie Showaker, Luke Showers, Courtney Smith, Luke Spadacino, Rebecca Swatsburg, Trinity Trimmer, Cameron Tyson, Emily Woolson

First honor roll: Eduardo Aguilar, Jian Paul Cafe, David Cardoso-Reyes, Dylanie Castillo-Salazar, Diego Diaz-Mendez, Colin Ferguson, Colby Fulton, Brody Gardner, Osvaldo Ildefonso, Cameron Loughney, Landon Myers, Liam Owings, Marissa Stoermer, Andrew Wood, Amahirani Zavala Polina

Second honor roll: Ariana Aguilar-Melchor, Mikaela Benoit, Austin Black, Cohen Compton, Ranee Cool, Osvaldo Diaz-Reyes, Maci Dinges, Brylee Eller, Carina Heller, Tyler Kuhn, Yoel Lupian-Estrada, Edith Manzo-Garcia, Nayleen Paul, Levi Roberts, Mackenzie Rorick, Isaiah Rosado, Isael Sanchez, Autumn Slaybaugh, Owen Steinour, Gavin Taylor, Marcus Varner, Trek Weigle, Arianna Witherow

Grade 11

Distinguished Honor Roll: Mia Alamo, Isabelle Allen, Benjamin Angstadt, Alexander Cook, Gabriella Corson, Annika Feldmann, Sylvia Glassmann, Tyler Kiel, Jacob Mead, Jarukit Meyer, Jackalynn Miller, Sandra Montoya Landaverde, Emma Parker, Ashlyn Price, Alyssa Smith, Shannon Sneed, Konnor Lawn Mower, Logan Trimmer, Morgan Unger, Ryan Van Dyke, Mackenzie Vance, Bryanna Vazquez

First honor roll: Rebeca Cervantes, Aaron Cooper, Kalani Crum, Alexa Ildelfonso, Brandon Loubier, Emma McMaster, Joseph Menges, Dana Newberry, Lilly Newcomer, Jaqueline Ramirez, Abigail Reckard, Trenton Runkles, Jayden Slonaker, Emma Smith, Harrison Stewart, Nathan Suarez, Mikayla Taylor , Eli Weigle

Second honor roll: Dante Aguilar, Hannah Bernheimer, Joana Buitimea, Alexis Calderon, Cole Carlson, Cindy Chavez-Sanchez, Zachary Cool, Isaac Doroteo, Lorena Florencio, Jacob Hansen, Elizabeth Kohler, Nancy Linares, Isabel Madrigal, Brian Mendez Ildefonso, Yasmin Perez Cejudo, Jack Regentin, Emanuel Rivera-Esquivias, Mackenzie Shupe, Allison Sneed, Daniel Vargas Salazar, Callie Yost

Grade 12

Distinguished Honor Roll: Owen Brough, Hailey Brownley, Abigail Cogliano, Kaitlynn Cook, Briana Eiker, Angeles Estrada, Joshua Fulton, Kevin Garcia, Sereck Griffin, Lura Hardy, Charlotte King, Sarah Landauer, Anthony Lobaugh, Emma Lobaugh, Grace Lustig, Tyler MacBeth, Morgan Martin, Keili Mendoza, Hunter Myers, Drew Parker, Lila Phebus, Alexander Presser, Brianna Rajotte, Paige Showaker, Haily Showers, Ivanna Stanko, Hailey Steele, Jonathan Stoner

First honor roll: Logan Brewer, Katie Cease, Madelyn Constable, Margareth Contrera Gomera, Grace Flohr, Aldo Garcia-Bobadilla, Abagail Green, Ezekiel Hagy, Heath Hollabaugh, Samuel Hurda, Denae Lerew, Seth Maddox, Hector Mejia Morales Jr, Perla Muñoz Robledo, Kayla Pottorff , Alejandro Salazar Valdez, Jonathan Sanchez, Hope Strouth, Graydon Swatsburg, Mackenzie White, Katelyn Woolson, Estrella Zavala Polina

Second honor roll: Morgan Brownsword, Hannah Cooper, Antoni Esquivias Hernandez, Mason Ferguson, Maricarmen Garcia, Cheyenne Hauf, Karen Martinez Rivera, Alexandra McNew, Connor Orner, Rosa Perez-Cruz, Victoria Pirich, Sierra Popella, Juan Pulido Reyes, Roman Ramirez Ortiz, Anthony Redding , Victor Renteria, Gewell Richards, Isabella Sanders, Zachary Showers, Camrynn Strausbaugh, Glafira Wickline


Source link

About Charles Brown

Check Also

Opinion | Angela Merkel has been in power for 15 years. What happens after?

But she does not hesitate to participate in substantive debates – on climate change or …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *